|
|
Neem oil is produced from the seeds of the neem tree (Azadirachta indica or Indian Lilac), an evergreen native to the Indian sub-continent. It's a very effective anti-bacterial agent, which is used in the preparation of a wide range of cosmetics, and is a major component of traditional ayurvedic treatments for many skin problems.In India, the neem tree is variously known as Divine Tree, Heal All, and Nature's Drugstore. As well as being useful for the treatment of acne and other skin conditions, neem oil also helps to maintain the skin's elasticity, and is an effective mosquito repellent. We're very pleased to be able to offer TWO of India's leading brands of neem-oil ayurvedic soap - marketed under the names of Margo and Mervy. Margo soap contains
pure neem oil together with Vitamin E moisturiser, for clear skin, and comes in 70g bars...
EXCELLENT VALUE AT JUST £1.99 per bar, plus post & packing |
Neem soap, neem oil soap, ayurvedic soap, anti-bacterial, made in India, Margo soap, Mervy soap, carbolic soap, traditional treatment, acne, skin problems, mosquito repellent.